Archives

RESULT ANALYSIS OF CLASS X & XII 2016 

Scouts & Guides 2017-18  

Minutes of BS&G meeting - Hindi version

Minutes - Divisional meeting of BS&G

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0001

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0002

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0003

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0004

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0005

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0006

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0007

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0008

Minutes - Divl. meeting of BS&G_0009

 

 SG registration 2016-17_0001

SG registration 2016-17_0002

SG registration 2016-17_0003

SG registration 2016-17_0004

SG registration 2016-17_0005

SG registration 2016-17_0006

SG registration 2016-17_0007

  Basic & Advanced Crs

Minutes of BS&G meeting 

  Minutes of BS&G meeting_0001 

  Minutes of BS&G meeting_0002 

Minutes of BS&G meeting_0003 

 

 

 

Games & Sports 2016-17  

Click Here To View------> SGFI lists of KVS HR

Click Here To View------> Minutes of Review meeting - 27.09.2016

Click Here To View------> MINUTES - 12.09.2016

Click Here To View------> SPORTS CELL OF KVS HR

Click Here To View------> Committees for KVS National Sports Meet

Click Here To View------> Minutes of Meeting of KVS NSCB-2016

Click Here To View------> CIRCULAR TO ROs

Click Here To View------> CIRCULAR TO ROs_0001

Click Here To View------> FORMATS FOR OTHER EVENTS

Click Here To View------> FORMATS

Click Here To View------> Sports Letter- KOLKATA

Click Here To View------>TAEKWONDO & ARCHERY

Click Here To View------>CONTINGENT LEADERS

Click Here To View------>DELHI CIRCULAR - CORRIGENDUM

Click Here To View------>Circular To Regional offices

Click Here To View------>Circular To ROs Other events

Click Here To View------>MINUTES - 16.08.2016

Click Here To View------>BBSR (2)

Click Here To View------> BBSR

Click Here To View------> DELHI CIRCULAR

Click Here To View------>KOLKATA CIRCULAR

Click Here To View------> BBSR CIRCULAR

Click Here To View------> Chennai Circular

Click Here To View------>Mumbai Circular

Click Here To View------>Circular to Regional offices

Click Here To View------>Circular to ALL REGIONAL OFFICES

Click Here To View------>Circular to ALL REGIONAL OFFICES 0001

Click Here To View------>Other Events - Lr to ROs 

Click Here To View------>FORMATS FOR OTHER EVENTS 

Click Here To View------>Schedule 2016-17

Click Here To View------> Bench mark

Click Here To View------>Subroto Cup Football Tournament (Sub Junior U-14) Schedule

Click Here To View------>Foot ball tournament schedule

Click Here To View------>Subroto Mukherjee Football Dev programme

Click Here To View------>Inter-KV Football tournament (U-14) - 2nd circular

 

 

 

 

2015-16 in ARCHIVES 

HOMEPAGE SLIDE PHOTOS

Directory of Principal

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN : HDYERABAD REGION
DIRECTORY OF PRINCIPAL AS ON 01.09.2016
S.No Name of KV Name of the Principal (Shri/Smt/Ms) DOJ as Principal in KVS DOJ as Principal in Present KV Subject Mobile No. of the Principal KV Land line No. Residence no. Fax no Email ID Website address
1 No.1 AFA Hyd Smt. VEENA A ROTE 31/08/2009 17/08/2013 ENGLISH 8179769402 040-29809715 NIL NIL vnayara03@rediffmail.com www.kv1afa.edu.in
2 Bolarum SRI CH SREENIVASULU  03.04.2009 01.08.2014 Economics 7382029323 040-29803596 040-29803096 040-29803596 kvbolarum087@gmail.com   www.kvbolarum.org 
3 CRPF Hyd JOSHUA HASTINGS 10.06.2010 07.09.2016 CHEMISTRY 9689613195 040-2440338 040-24449050   joshuahastings7@yahoo.com kvcrpfhyd.org
4 No.1 Golconda Smt. P.V.V.Prasanna 04.07.2003 17.5.2012 Biology 7382306512 040-23513701 040-23514668 N/A kvg1principal@gmail.com kv1golconda.ap.nic.in
5 Kanchanbagh Shri. Virendra Kumar 07.04.2016 07.04.2016 Geography 9010085000 040-24340232 9416752063 040-24340232 vkshriwal74@gmail.com www.kvkanchanbagh.edu.in
6 Trimulgherry G.Rama Rao 30/6/2001 1/8/2014 Physics 7702220167 040 29805230 040 27990018 040 29805230 principal kvt@gmail.com www.kvtirumalagiri.edu.in
7 No.1 Uppal Mrs.J.RAMA DEVI 28.08.2003 21.05.2012 BIOLOGY 9705151647 NIL NIL NIL ramadevij292@gmail.com http://kv1uppal.edu.in
8 No.2 Uppal Smt S Radha Mahalakshmi 25/07/2003 8/2/2016 GEOGRAPHY 9550845990 040-20052706 040-23811136 040-20052706 kv2uppalhyd@gmail.com www.kv2uppal.edu.in
9 AFS Begumpet A.A.ISRAEL 11/1/2004 10/4/2012 Biology 9703700939 040-27751560 040-27751006 040-27751560 kenvidya@yahoo.com http://kvbegumpet.edu.in
10 AFS Hakimpet Smt. DV Sandhya 9/13/2007 12/7/2012 Hindi  9989440924 040 27870770
040 29803597
9989440924 Nil  sandhyadvkvs@gmail.com www.kvhakimpet.edu.in
11 NPA Shivarampally Dr. N.S.K. SWAMY 29.09.2003 03.08.2012 ZOOLOGY 9030528117 24015535 24014988 24015535 principalkvsvpnpa@rediffmail.com http://kvsvpnpaap.org
12 No.2 Golconda T Punna Rao 30.06.2001 30.07.2014 History 9441746233 040-23566016 040-23562236 No tpunnarao01@rediffmail.com www.kv2golconda.org
13 No.2 AFA Hyd P.SUBHASHINI 12.08.2002 06.08.2014 Physics 9440325104 08418-254229 NIL NIL principalkv2afa@yahoo.co.in kv2dundigalafa@kvsedu.org www.kv2afa.ac.in
14 Gachibowli, Hyd P. SRINIVASA RAJU 6/20/2009 6/7/2012 PHYSICS 8885652459 040-23000261 040-23001361 040-23005204 psrajukv@gmail.com www.kvgachibowli.edu.in
15 Bowenpally P.Vishwakiran 02-07-2003 31-08-2016 Chemistry 9775910550 040-27752442 040-27755105 NO kvbowenpally@yahoo.co.in kvbowenpally.edu.in
16 Picket Shri. M Krishna Mohan 30.06.2001 27.08.2016 Economics 9440865761 4029804096 4027843313 4029804096 mohanmk58@yahoo.co.in www.kvpicket.edu.in
17 Guntur (Shift 1) Shri. M. Rajeswara Rao 21/11/2003 30/05/2012 Commerce 9441026126 0863-2596124 0863-2596324 - principalkvguntur@yahoo.com www.kvguntur.org
18 Guntur (Shift 2) Shri. M. Rajeswara Rao 21/11/2003 30/05/2012 Commerce 9441026126 0863-2596124 0863-2596324 - principalkvguntur@yahoo.com www.kvguntur.org
19 NTPC Ramagundam Shri SHARAWAN KUMAR 12/30/2015 12/30/2015 Maths 9402559437 8728872119 H NO C-25 PTS,NTPC JYOTHINAGAR   sharawan.k.budnia@gmail.com http://kvramagundam.edu.om//
20 Guntakal N.KAREEM KHAN 11.11.2010 13.01.2016 HISTORY 9494751548 08552-226747 08552-226747 08552-226747 nawabkareemkhan@gmail.com www.kvguntakal.edu.in
21 Suryalanka SRI BONTHA SEKHAR  06.04.2009 08.06.2012 ENGLISH 8985524480 08643 - 220470 08643 - 220470 - bonthasekhar69@gmail.com ; kvsuryalanka@rediffmail.com www.kvsuryalanka.org/  
22 OF Eddumailaram A Sidda Ramulu 11.05.2009 30.08.2016 English 8331986432 08455-238255,040-23283181   08455-238808 kvofmedak@gmail.com kvemailaram.edu.in
23 Kurnool P.ANURADHA 15.09.2003 06.08.2014 Geography 9396965566 08518-272667 08518-272667 08518-272667 anuradhap1966@gmail.com www.kvkurnoo.edu.in
24 No.1 Vijayawada Shri Hari Om Upadhyay 12/31/2015 12/31/2015 Biology 9418821810 0866-2536630 0866-2530766 nil kvonestpm@yahoo.co.in www.kv1vijayawada.org
25 No.2 Vijayawada CH.SREE HARI 01/08/2003 19/08/2014 Commerce 8333932697 0866-2832395 8333932697  -  kv2vja@gmail.com www.kv2vijayawada.edu.in
26 Gooty Smt. K BHARATI DEVI 11.03.2015 11.03.2015 Biology 9966574872 08552-252605 Nil 08552-252605 bharati.devip@gmail.com www.kvgooty.edu.in
27 ONGC Rajahmundry SHRI K.K.SINHA 18.04.2016 18.04.2016 English 8985973736 08832447591 KV QUARTER NO. B -1 NIL kkskv2016@gmail.com www.kvongcrjy.edu.in
28 No.1 Tirupati (shift 1) Sri Ch.Prasada Rao 20.07.2002 02.08.2016 History 8106918911 0877-2232755 0877-2231457 - prasadaraochelli@gmail.com www.kv1tirupati.org
29 No.1 Tirupati (shift 2) Sri Ch.Prasada Rao 20.07.2002 02.08.2016 History 8106918911 0877-2232755 0877-2231457 - prasadaraochelli@gmail.com www.kv1tirupati.org
30 No.2 Tirupati Sri.B.VIJAYA VARMA 10.07.2001 14/8/2012 Chemistry 9676746568 0877-2275490 0877-2285311 2275490 bvijayavarmaprincipal@gmail.com kv2tirupati.org
31 Machilipatnam Sri. V.V.A. BHASKARA MURTY 7/23/2012 6/10/2013 Physics 8978243067 08672-231163 08672-220739 08672-231163 bhaskaramvinjarapu@yahoo.co.in www.kvmachilipatnam.edu.in
32 NFC Nagar E KRISHNA MURTHY 27.06.2003 06.12.2012 Maths 9989063749 08415-225344 Nil 08415-222011 krishnamurthykvs@gmail.com www.kvnfcnagar.edu.in
33 Ananthapur Mr. M. Redeppa (I/C) 04/02/2011 ( Vice Principal) 7/8/2016 Economics 9701015261 8554255288     prikvatp@yahoo.co.in, kvananthapur@kvsedu.org http://www.kvanantapur.org/
34 Warangal R VAMAN RAO
I/C 
NA NA Maths 8019617680 7382986432 0870-2557680   principalkvwarangal@gmail.com www.kvwarangal.org
35 Khammam Shri Seetha Ramaiah Meda 27/06/2001 5/4/2016 Physics 9437115623 08742298099 08742298077 NA kvkhammam2007@gmail.com www.kvkhammam.edu.in
36 Venkatagiri Sh Raghunath, I/C - - - 9703141124 08625-257468 / 257074     PRINCIPALKVVGR@YAHOO.CO.IN WWW.KVVENKATAGIRI.ORG.IN
37 Eluru NETULURI CHANDRA MOULI 29.10.2012 20.11.2012 ENGLISH 8985340712 08812-259611 08812-259192 08812-259611 kv_elr@yahoo.com www.kveluru.edu.in
38 Kadapa L. VENU GOPAL 12/9/2003 6/9/2016 MATHEMATICS 9441744559 08562-225661 - - kvkadapa@rediffmail.com www.kvkadapa.edu.in
39 Ongole Dr P,M.Chetty, I/C - - - 9440453299 08592-221125 ------- ------- kenvidya_07@yahoo.co.in www.kvongole.org
40 Mahabubnagar Ms. V.Mrudula  02.04.2009 01.09.2014 Biology  9493243335 08542-270270, 08542-272270 080542-272335 - principalkvmbnagar@yahoo.co.in www.kvmahabubnagar.edu.in
41 Adilabad Smt. RANJANA JHA 02.03.2015 02.03.2015 M Com, UGC NET, B.Ed 9492885043 8732220506 9492885043 08732 224338 kvadbprincipal@yahoo.co.in www.kvadilabad.org
42 Nellore N S S PRASAD - 30.06.2016
(i/c)
Biology 9849012923 0861
2164511
- - principalkv
nellore@yahoo.com
www.kvnellore.ac.in
43 Nalgonda M. LAXMINARAYANA 15.12.2010 01.10.2015 BIO 9419160519 08682-230123 - 08682-230123 mlnbiosir@gmail.com www.kvnalgonda.org
44 Karimnagar Dr P N Singh 04.04.2016 04.04.2016 Physics 7893244424 0878-2223031, 2223032 7893244424   singhprabhunath1@gmail.com www.kvkarimnagar.edu.in
45 UOH Gachibowli MD.MASOOD ALI 29/06/2001 15/10/2015 Geography 9848649206 (040) 23012200, 23012244 040 23372656 NA kvuohyd@gmail.com www.kvhcu.org
46 Mahabubabad Sri Vinay Singh, I/C - - - 9936604416 08719-241999 - - principalkvmbd@rediffmail.com www.kvmahabubabad.org
47 Miryalaguda K.Sreenivasa Rao 26-04-2013 (As Vice Principal) 9/30/2015 Maths 8281976805 08689-240123 - - kvguda@gmail.com http://www.kvmiryalaguda.org/
48 Tenali Sh M Rajeswara Rao, I/C - - - 9441026126 08644-224461 - - pplkvtnl@gmail.com www.kvtenali.org
49 Bodhan SHRI. DR.N.S.K.SWAMY 28/11/2003 4/8/2016 BIOLOGY 9030528117 _ _ _ kvbodhan@yahoo.com www.kvbodhan.org
50 Jarasangham Sh A.A.Israel, Prl, KV Begumpet (Addl.Charge) 16.12.1993 11.06.2015 BIOLOGY 9703700939 8451288301 4027751006 4027751006 AAISRAEL67@YAHOO.IN WWW.KVJHARASANGAM.IN
51 Sircilla Dr P.N.Singh, Prl, Karimnagar (Addl.Charge) - - - 9346687158 08723-232244 - - kvsircilla@gmail.com www.kvsircilla.org
52 Kakinada Shri.V.S.Murali 24-03-2013 as Vice-Principal 29-08-2016 as Incharge Principal Deputation Physics 9701009082 0884-2347644 - - seshamurali2@gmail.com http://www.kveluru.edu.in/kvkakinada/
53 Rajmapet K. VENAIAH 14-7-2011( as a Vice-Principal) 02-07-2016 ( As I/C PRINCIPAL) Geography 9490319338   - - kvrajampet@gmail.com venaiahkuresham@gmail.com
54 Mancherial Shri  SHARAWAN KUMAR Pl, KV NTPC (Addl.Charge) 12/30/2015 12/30/2015 MATHS 9402559437 8736252585 - - sharawan.k.budnia@gmail.com www.kvmancherial.org

 

        

scout and guide 2015 

Surf Smart - TOT workshop for Adult leaders

STATE LEVEL HWB COURSE 2015

 Zonal Advanced Course Letter 2015

Implementation Minutes-BS&G 2015

TRITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMP 2015

TRITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMP 2015_0001 

MINUTES OF KVS STATE COUNCIL OF BS&G 2015

SCOUT-GUIDE REGISTRATION 2015-16

SCOUT-GUIDE REGISTRATION 2015-16_0001

SCOUT-GUIDE REGISTRATION 2015-16_0002

SCOUT-GUIDE REGISTRATION 2015-16_0003

SCOUT-GUIDE REGISTRATION 2015-16_0004

SCOUT-GUIDE REGISTRATION 2015-16_0005

SCOUT-GUIDE REGISTRATION 2015-16_0006

 

MINUTES OF BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES MEETING 2015

CHARTER NUMBERS ALLOTMENT TO THE KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS

 CHARTER NUMBERS ALLOTMENT  TO Kvs 2015-16

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date sheet for SA1 Re-test For classes IX & X 2015

Date sheet for SA1 Re-test For classes IX & X 2015

Click here to Download

Minutes of Monthly Regional Academic Committee Meeting for the month of Sep 2015

Minutes of Monthly Regional Academic Committee Meeting for the month of Sep 2015

Click here to Download

MATERIAL ON SOLVING NUMERICAL FOR CLASSES XI-XII IN PHYSICS

MATERIAL ON SOLVING NUMERICAL FOR CLASSES XI-XII IN PHYSICS

Click here to Download

Inspections 2015-16

Inspections 2015-16

Click here to Download

MAIN PANEL FOR THE POST OF ASSISTANT WITH PLACE OF POSTING IN KVS FOR THE YEAR 2012-13 AND 2013-14

MAIN PANEL FOR THE POST OF ASSISTANT WITH PLACE OF POSTING IN KVS FOR THE YEAR 2012-13 AND 2013-14

Click here to Download

POSTPONEMENT OF WRITTEN EXAMINATION

POSTPONEMENT OF WRITTEN EXAMINATION

Click here to Download

POST OF LIBRARIAN & STENOGRAPHER

POST OF LIBRARIAN & STENOGRAPHER

Click here to Download

Technical Rules and Age Groups for 61st National School Games 2015 -16

Technical Rules and Age Groups for 61st National School Games 2015 -16

Click here to Download

Notice - AnnualTranfer 2015

Notice - AnnualTranfer 2015

Click here to Download

SPLIT UP SYLLABUS

SPLIT UP SYLLABUS

Click here to Download

KVS Regional Incentive Award 2015

KVS Regional Incentive Award 2015

Click here to Download

Call for nominations for UNESCO King Hamad Bin Isa A1-Khilfa Prize for the use of information and Communication Technologies (ICTs) in Education, 2015

Schedule and Venues of Regional Sports Meet 2015

Schedule and Venues of Regional Sports Meet 2015

Click here to Download



NOTICE BOARD (IMP)

NOTICE BOARD (IMP)

Click here to Download



Transfer Applications of Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff for the year 2015-16 after due Verification of Medical Cases

Transfer Applications of Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff for the year 2015-16 after due Verification of Medical Cases

Click here to Download



15th Day workshop

15th Day workshop(16th to 30th May 2015) Reg CPPDPT

Click here to Download



PIOs & First Appellate Authority

Name & Designation of the PIOs & First Appellate Authority

Click here to Download



Annual Transfers 2015-16

Annual Transfers 2015-16

Click here to Download



Annual transfers application of teaching and non teaching staff for the year 2015-16

Annual transfers application of teaching and non teaching staff for the year 2015-16

Click here to Download

S.No. Name  and   Postal  Address of the KV Name of the Principal Sector Telephone No. Highest class available. Sections available from class I-X
1. Kendriya Vidyalaya No.I , Air Force Academy , Dundigal, Hyderabad-500 043 Smt.Pramila Susairaj Defence 08418-254238
08418-253649
XII(Science & Commerce) 2 sections in all classes except class II which has 3 sections
2. Kendriya Vidyalaya , Allenby Lines, J.J Nagar (PO) Bolarum , Secunderabad – 500 087 Smt.V.Rajeshwari Defence 040-27862525
040-27865163
9849596340
XII 04 sections
3. Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF, Barkas, Keshavgiri(PO), Hyderabad – 500 005 Sri M.Krishna Mohan Civil 040-24440338
040-24449950
9440865761
XII(Science) 03 sections
4. Kendriya Vidyalaya No.I Golconda, Langerhouse, Hyderabad – 500 008  Smt.P.Prasanna Defence 040-23513701 XII(Science/Commerce/
Humanities
04 sections
5. Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad – 500 058 Smt.L.Adilakshmi Project 040-24340232 XII(Science/Commerce) 02 sections
6. Kendriya Vidyalaya  Trimulgherry, Secunderabad – 500 614 Smt.Mridula Defence 040-27794121 XII(science/commerce/Humanities) 58 sections
7. Kendriya Vidyalaya No.I Uppal ‘X’ Road, Hyderabad – 500 039 Smt.Rama Devi Civil 040-27200314 XII(Science/Comm& FMM) 04 sections
8. Kendriya Vidyalaya No.II Uppal, Behind MCH office, Hyderabad – 500 039. Sri K.Shankar Project 040-20052706 XII(Science) 02 sections
9. Kendriya Vidyalaya Air Force Station, Begumpet, Bowenpally(PO), Hyderabad – 500 011. Sri  Defence 040-27751560
040-27751006
9989643792
XII(Science & Commerce) 04
Pre-primary-01
10 Kendriya Vidyalaya Air Force Station, Hakimpet, Secunderabad – 500 014 Sri E.Krishnamurthy Defence 040-27870770 XII(Science) 03 sections
11 Kendriya Vidyalaya NPA, Shivrampally, Hyderabad- 500 052 Sri NSK Swamy Civil 040-24015535 XII(Science& Commerce) I&II-03 sections, III-X- 04 sections
12 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.II Golconda,  Nanalnagar’X’ Road, Hyderabad – 500 008 Smt.Shahida Parveen Defence 040-23566016 XII(Science) 03
13. Kendriya Vidyalaya GPRA Quarters, Gachibowli, Hyderabad- 500 032 Sri Srinivasa Raju Civil 040-23000261 XII(Science) 3 sections
14. Kendriya Vidyalaya No.II Air Force Academy, Dundigal, Hyderabad – 500 043 Smt..P.Anuradha Defence 08418-254229 XII(Science) 2 sections
15. Kendriya Vidyalaya Plassey Lines, Bowenpally, Secunderabad – 500 011. Smt.P.Subhashini Defence 040-20070158
040-20072034
9440325104
XII(Science) 2 sections
16. Kendriya Vidyalaya , Nallapadu, Guntur- 522 005 Sri Rajeshwar Rao Civil 0863-2596124 XII(Science) 03 sections upto IV class.
02 sections from V to X
01 section in XI & XII(Sci)
17. Kendriya Vidyalaya, NTPC Jyothinagar, Ramagundam, Kareemnagar(Dist.)-505 215 Sri Surender Reddy Project 08728-272119 XII, XI(commerce stream sanctioned in 2011-12) 15 sections totally.
18. Kendriya Vidyalaya Picket, Secunderabad – 500 009 Smt.V.Gowri Defence 040-27844964 XII(Science/Commerce and Humanities) Primary-25 sections
Sec-21 sections
19 Kendriya Vidyalaya , Railway Colony, Prabhatnagar, Guntakal, Ananthapur(Dist.)- 515 801 Smt.Sundari Krishnamurthy Civil 040-08552-226747 X 01 section
20 Kendriya Vidyalaya, Air Force Station, Suryalanka,(via) Bapatla, Guntur(Dist)- 522 101 Sri B.Sekhar Civil 08643-224236 XII(Science) I-VIII-02 sections
IX-X-01 section
21. Kendriya Vidyalaya , Ordnance Factory, Eddumailaram, Medak(Dist) – 502 205 Sri Masood Ali Defence 08455-238255 XII 03 sections
22 Kendriya Vidyalaya  Nandyal Road, Near check post, B camp(po), Kurnool – 518 002   Civil 08518-272667 XII(Science) 02 sections
23 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.I ,Railway Colony, Satyanarayanapuram, Vijayawada – 520 011. Sri L.S. Rambabu Civil 0866-2536630 XII(Science) I-03 sections
II-X(02 sections)
XI & XII(one section each)
24 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.II , Wagon Workshop colony,SC Railway  , Rayanpadu, Vijayawada- 521 241 Smt.C.Aliveni Civil 0866-2832395 X Single section
25. Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC Rajamundry, Base Complex, Lalacheruvu(PO), RAJAHMUNDRY- 533 106 Shri G.Narasimham Project 0883-2447591 XII(Science stream) Single section.
26 Kendr iya Vidyalaya, R.S Gooty, Ananthapur(Dist)- 515 401 Sri Kareem Khan Civil 08552-252605 XI(Science) 01 section
27 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.I ,Ramnagar Area, Chennareddy colony, Tirupathi – 517 506 Sri D.Venkateswarlu Civil 0877-2232755 XII(science&commerce) 03 sections
28 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.II , CRS Railway Colony, Settipally, Tirupathi- 517 506 Sri Vijaya Varma Civil 0877-2275490 X Single section
29 Kendriya Vidyalaya , By pass Road, Gopalnagar, Machilipatnam – 521 001 Sri Sekhar Civil 08672-231163 X Class I-2 sections
IInd to X-1 section
30 Kendriya Vidyalaya NFC Nagar Colony, Ghatkesar(PO), Ranga Reddy(Dist.) – 501 301 Sri A A Israel Civil 08415-222011 XII(Science) 02 sections each
31 Kendriya Vidyalaya SK University Campus, SV Puram, Ananthapuram – 515 003 Sri V.Venugopal Civil 08554-255288
08554-255577
9441899403
X One section
32 Kendriya Vidyalaya , Anand Nilayam, Opp. New Railway Qrtrs, Opp.Railway Station, Venkatagiri , Nellore(Dist.) – 524 132 A JYOTHY KUMAR Civil 08625-257468 IX 02 sections
33 Kendriya Vidyalaya  ,Guttalabazar, Srinivasanagar, Khammam- 507 003 Sri V.Jayabal Civil 08742-246099 IX 2 sections upto IX
34 Kendriya Vidyalaya , Madikonda(PO), Hanamkonda(Mandal), Warangal – 506 142 A SIDDA RAMULU Civil 0870-2100455 IX 02 sections
35 Kendriya Vidyalaya Kadapa, Old Government Hospital Complex, Kadapa- 516 001 CH.S. RAO Civil 08562-245033 IX Single section upto class IX
36 Kendriya Vidyalaya, Collector ate campus, Old BSNL Office, Janmabhoomi Park Road, N.R Peta(PO), ELURU- 534 006(West Godavari(Dist.) D.KALYANI SUNDAR Civil 08812-222611 IX Single section upto Class IX
37 Kendriya Vidyalaya PVR Municipal(Boys) High School campus, Ongole -523 002 Prakasham(Dist.) CH PRASADA RAO Civil 08592-221125 IX Single section
38 Kendriya Vidyalaya , Yenugonda, Mahabubnagar – 509 002 Sri Rama Rao Civil 08542-270270 VIII Single section
39 Kendriya Vidyalaya Nirmithi Kendra, Old Dist.Magistrate House, Adilabad – 504 001 K.VENIAIAH Civil 08732-220506 VIII Single section
40 Kendriya Vidyalaya, DIET Campus, Miryalaguda Road,Nalgonda – 508001 N.CHALAPATHI Civil 08682-230123 VI 02 sections
41. Kendriya Vidyalaya ,Rabala Sundara Ramireddy, Municipal Corporation High School(campus), Tadkila Bazar, Stone House Pet, Nellore- 524 002 A.ANBALAGAN Civil 0861-2354211 VI Single section
42. Kendriya Vidyalaya Karimnagar, Durgabai Mahila Shishu Vikasa Kendram, LMD Colony, Thimmapur, Karimnagar, Andhra Pradesh- 505 527  Sri N.S.S Prasad Civil 0878-2223031 V 01 section

 

Click News&Events to view-->PUBLIC NOTICE ON EXAMINATIONS   Click News&Events to view-->MATERIAL ON SOLVING NUMERICAL FOR CLASSES XI-XII IN PHYSICS<-------->POSTPONEMENT OF WRITTEN EXAMINATION FOR THE POST OF PGT SCHEDULED FOR 20.09.2015(SUNDAY) FOR THE YEAR 2014-15 & 2015-16 & THE SAME IS RE-SCHEDULED ON 31.10.2015.<----------------->EXAMINATION FOR THE POST OF LIBRARIAN & STENOGRAPHER GRADE II ON 22.11.2015-SUNDAY<--------------------->Date sheet for SAI for classes IX & X 2015-16-->Please click to More News...... Call for nominations for UNESCO King Hamad Bin Isa A1-Khilfa Prize for the use of information and Communication Technologies (ICTs) in Education, 2015

Principal

 

DIRECTORY OF PRINCIPALS OF KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS OF HYDERABAD REGION   (UPDATED AS ON 14.09.2011)
 
S.NO.
NAME OF KV
NAME OF PRINCIPAL
SUBJECT
TELEPHONE NUMBERS
 
 
 
 
Office
Residence
Fax
Mobile
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
HYDERABAD CITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
1.
Bolarum
Smt.V.Rajeshwari
Biology
27862525
27865163
27862525
 
2.
CRPF,Hyderabad
Sh.M.Krishna Mohan
Economics
040-24440338
040-24449950
--
9440865761
3.
No.I Golconda
Sh.MVRSSVLN Sastry
Maths
040-23513701
040-23514668
23513701
9491199546
4.
Kanchanbagh
Smt.L.Adilakshmi
Maths
040-24340232
08415-201327
--
94411245770
5.
Tirumalagiri
Sh.T.A Babu
Chemistry
040-27794121
040-27990018
040-27794121
9490705400
6.
No.I Uppal
Sh.G.Rama Rao
Physics
040-27200314
040-27200314
27208360
07702220167
7.
No.II Uppal
Sh.R.Sankar
Biology
040-20052706
 
27202031
9491073600
8.
AFS Begumpet
Sh.Sai Rajendra Kumar.K
Commerce
040-27751560
040-27751006
 
9989643792
9.
NPA Shivrampally
Sh.G.S.N Reddy
Physics
040-24015535
040-24014988
040-24015535
9866461804
10.
AFS Hakimpet
Sh.E.Krishna Murthy
Maths
040-27870770
27872459
27870770
9989069749
11.
No.II Golconda
Smt.Shahidaparveen
Biology
040-23566628
23562236
23566016
09719574650
12.
Gachibowli
Sh.V.Jayabal
Maths
040-23000261
040-23001361
23005204
9441808081
13.
Bowenpally
Smt.P.Subhashini
Physics
040-20070158
040-20072034
--
9440325104
14.
Picket
Smt.V.Gowri
Chemistry
040-27844964
27846099
 
27844964
9441456785
 
 
NEARBY HYDERABAD
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.
No.I AFA, Hyderabad
Smt.Premila Susairaj
Chemistry
08418-253649
08418-254238
--
--
9949349180
16.
No.II AFA,Hyderabad
Smt.P.Anuradha
Geography
08418-254229
08418-253060
254229
9396965566
17.
NFC Nagar, Ghatkesar
Sh.A.A Israel
Biology
08415-222011
040-24221939
 
9703700939
18.
OF Eddumailaram,
Medak
Md.Masood Ali
Geography
08455-238255
040-23283181
 
--
08455-278808
9848649206
 
VISHAKAPATNAM CITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
19.
Malkapuram
Smt.A.Padmavathy
Chemistry
0891-2577136
0891-2762309
 
9866872211
20.
No.I Srivijaynagar
Sh.G.A Narasimham
Maths
0891-2558357
0891-2556659
0891-2558357
9010155668
21.
No.II Srivijaynagar
 
 
0891-2558038
0891-2731285
0891-2558038
7702227571
22.
No.I Nausenabagh
Sh.K.Sankariah
History
0891-2577549
--
--
9491198758
23.
No.II Nausenabagh
Sh.Seetha Ramaiah Meda
Physics
0891-2740271
0891-2700980
0891-2577614
08978484899
24.
Waltair
Ms.R.Vijayalakshmi
Geography
0891-2746539
0891-2523053
0891-2746539
09491195222
25.
Steel Plant, Vizag
Sri S.Srinivasulu
 
0891-2518557
0891-2519081
0891-2753180
 
26.
NAD, Vizag
Sh.D.V Ramakrishna
Maths
0891-2571267
0891-2571889
0891-2571267
8985650162
 
NEARBY VISHAKAPATNAM
 
 
 
 
 
 
27.
INS Kalinga
Sh.L.V.Chinnappan
Maths
08933-228802
08933-228622
--
9849596340
28.
Srikakulam
Smt.K.Jayalakshmi Raju
Chemistry
08942-240111
08942-240084
08942-240456
9441584290
29.
Vizianagaram
C.H Babu Rao
Biology
08922-229669
-
--
9493526984
 
OTHER STATIONS
 
 
 
 
 
 
30.
Adilabad
Sh.K.Veniah
Geography
08732-220506
 
 
9490319338
31.
Eluru
Sh.D.Kalyani Sundar
Biology
08812-222611
08812-248192
08812-222611
9494481817
32.
Gooty
Sh.B.Ramakrishnaiah
Physics
08552-252605
08552-252284
252605
9440466240
33.
Guntakal
Smt. Sundari Krishnamurthy
Chemistry
08552-226747
08552-226558
--
9866103679
34.
Guntur
Sh.RVSS Subrahmanyam
Maths
0863-2596124
2596324
--
9848643766
35.
Kurnool
Dr.NSK Swamy
Biology
08518-272667
--
--
9030528117
36.
Kadapa
Ch.S.Rao
Physics
08562-245033
--
--
9491308386
37.
Khammam
Sh.K.Saseendran
Biology
08742-210599
08742-210799
08742-210599
8790743535
38.
Karimnagar
 
 
0878-2223031
-
-
 
39.
Machilipatnam
Dr.D.Vijaya
Chemistry
08672-231163
08672-220739
08672-231163
9440698441
40.
Mahabubnagar
Sh.N.S.S Prasad
Biology
08542-270270
 
08542-270270
9849012923
41.
NTPC Ramagundam
Smt.J.Rama Devi
Biology
08728-272119
08728-271290
---
9705151647
42.
Nalgonda
Sh.N.Chalapathi
Chemistry
08682-230123
08682-223123
--
9491336210
43.
Nellore
A.Anabalagan
Commerce
0861-2354211
--
--
9394062118
44.
ONGC Rajahmundry
Sh.B.Vijaya Varma
Chemistry
0883-2447591
0883-2494726
--
9440723688
45.
Ongole
Sh.CH.Prasada Rao
History & Archeology
08592-221125
08592-280825
--
8106978911
46.
SKU Anantpur
Sh.Venugopal
 
08554-255288
08554-255577
255288
 
47.
Suryalanka
Sh.M.Rajeswara Rao
Commerce
08643-211189
--
--
9441026126
48.
Venkatagiri
Sh. A. Jyothy Kumar
Physics
08625-257468
08625-255557
 
9490316676
49.
Warangal
Sh.A.Sidda Ramulu
English
0870-2100455
0870-2545665
--
8106774514
 
TIRUPATI CITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
50.
Tirupati No.I
Sh.D.Venkateswarlu
Physics
0877-2232755
0877-2231457
0877-2232755
9550025755
51.
Tirupati No.II
Sh.B.T Sharma
Biology
0877-2275490
0877-2285311
0877-2275490
9989993528
 
VIJAYAWADA CITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
52.
Vijayawada No.I
Sh.L.S Rambabu
Biology
2536630
2530766
2536630
9441213599
53.
Vijayawada No.II
Smt.C.Aliveni
Chemistry
0866-2832395
0866-2832455
0866-2832395
9000392234
 
PARTICULARS OF PHONE NUMBERS OF STAFF,KVS, REGIONAL OFFICE, HYDERABAD.
 
S.NO
NAME
Designation
Residence No.
Mobile No.
1.
Sri S.M Saleem
Deputy Commissioner
27895697
7382297499
2
Sri S.Sambanna
Assistant Commissioner
24190220
8985196152
3
Sri B.A.Rangasri
Assistant Commissioner
-
8096743976
4.
Smt.D.Sudhamani
Assistant Commissioner
As and when received will be intimated.
 
5.
Sri K.Somasekharan
Administrative Officer
27111756
9885045125
6.
Sri S.Venkatesan
Section Officer(Admn.)
40273851
9177519570
7.
Sri Y.S.M Reddy
Section Officer(Accts.)
27628361
9441038704

Chairrman

 

 

S
N0
Name of the KV Name of the Chairperson with Designation Date of assuming charge as Chairperson Tel.No. with STD
Office(o)
Residence®
Fax(F)
Mobile
E-MAIL Postal Address

1

2

3

4

5

 

6

7

1. No.1 AFA Hyd  

Air Marshal PR Sharma AVSM

  040-23307496
08418-254071,254072,73,74,75
     
2. Bolarum Brig.Ashwini Sharma          
3. CRPF Hyd Sri Porender Pratap,Deputy Inspector General of Police, CRPF, Group centre, Hyderabad- 500 005   040-24440043(o)
040-2440045®
040-24440043(fax)   Sri Porender Pratap, Deputy Inspector General of Police,CRPF, Group Centre, Hyderabad- 500 005.
4. No.1 Golconda Brig.Prakash S.Nair, Commandant Artillery Centre, Golconda,Hyd.   040- 24658915      
5. Kanchanbagh Dr.G.Malakondaiah, Scientist’H’, Director DMRL 01.06.2007 24340681(off)
24340233(off)
24341440(Res)
    Director, DMRL, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad – 500 058.
6. Tirumalgiri Major Gen.K.D Singh   27862278(o)
27862498®
27862086    
7. No.1 Uppal  

Maj.General(Dr.).B.Nagarajan, Adl Surveyour General SOI Uppal

22.02.2009 040-27201503 040-27200286   Director IISM, SOI Uppal, Hyderabad
8. No.2 Uppal  

Maj.General(Dr.).B.Nagarajan

22.02.2009 040-27201503 040-27200286   Director IISM, SOI Uppal, Hyderabad
9. AFS Begumpet Gp.Capt. E.K Prasad, Station commander, Air Force station, Begumpet, Hyderabad- 500 011 30.12.2010 040-27753905(o)
040-27846036®
  ekrishnaprasad@yahoo.co.uk Air Force Station, Begumpet, Hyderabad.
10. AFS Hakimpet Air CMDE DK Awasthi,VSM   040-27862064      
11. NPA Shivarampally Sri Rajiv Mathur, IPS, Director, SVP NPA Shivrampally, Hyderabad- 500 052 22.10.2011 040-24015180     National Police Academy, Shivrampally, Hyderabad- 500 052
12. No.2 Golconda Brig.Ajith Kumar 24.01.2011       47, Inf Brigade c/o 56 APO
13. No.2 AFA Hyd  

AM PR Sharma AVSM

  040-23307496
08418-254071,254072,73,74,75
     
14. Bowenpally Brig.R.K Singh          
15. Gachibowli Sri G.C Kabi, Supdt.Engineer, CPWD 08.10.2007 040-24735895(Off)
040-24652727(off)
040-23392122®
9490752004 Kabisehcc2@yahoo.co.in Supdt.Englineer, CPWD, Hyderabad, Central circle-II, Nirman Bhavan, Sultan Bazar, Hyderabad – 500 095.
16. Picket Brig. R.K Saiwal          
17. OF Eddumailaram Sh.V.K Panda, GM ODF          
18. NFC Nagar Sh.V.Sheshadri, IAS, District Collector, Ranga Reddy(Dist).

 

May 2011

 

 

040-23237416   collector_rr@ap.nic.in

 

The Dist.Collector, Lakdi-ka-Pool, Ranga Reddy(Dist.) Andhra Pradesh.

 

19. No.1 Nausenabagh CMDE G.V Babu, VSM   0891-2812498(o)
0891-2578271®
     
20. No.2 Nausenabagh CMDE, Srinivas Chikkarur 01.12.2010 0891-2816789(o)
0891-2811812®
0891-2577871   General Manager(Tech), Naval Dockyard, Visakhapatnam.
21. No.1 SV Nagar  

Commodore Pradeep Rana M.S

August 2010 0891-2559036
0891-2815601/5602
0891-2558178
9346320210(m)
Prana63@hotmail.com Material Organisation, Eastern Naval Command, Kancharapalem, Visakhapatnam- 530 038.
22. No.2 SV Nagar Capt.Dilbaug Singh, Commanding Officer, INS Satavahana, Visakhapatnam 07.07.2011 0891-2709623
0891-2811069
0891-2709623   Commanding officer, INS Satavahana, Visakhapatnam.
23. INS Kalinga Cmde.KLN Chary, VSM   08933-228881      
24. Malkapuram Cmde S.R Kapoor, CO INS Virabahu     9959035830    
25. NAD Visakhapatnam Sri R.K Singh, CGM, VMC, NAD, VSKP-09 01.06.2010 0891-2571183   cgm_nadv@yahoo.com Naval Armament Depot, NAD Post, Visakhapatnam-530 009
26. VSP Visakhapatnam Sri T.George Abraham, DGM, (F&A) 01.02.2009 0891-2571356(o)
0891-2742903(o)
0891-2518672
994973440(M)
Abraham_tg@rediffmail.com Admn.building, Finance, Dept.Visakhapatnam steel plant, Visakhapatnam- 530 031
27. Waltair Sri N.Kasinath, DRM ECO,Rly, Vskp. 09.07.2010 0891-2746200(o)
0891-2746201®
9490184001(M) drm_wal@eastcostrailway.gov.in O/o DRM Sangam, Saral Road,Dondaparthy junction vizag.
28. AFS Suryalanka Gp.Cpt.A.S Gill YSM   08643-224012      
29. Ananthapur Prof.A.Ramachandra Reddy, Vice-chancellor, SK university, Ananthapur- 515001 02.08.2010 08554-255231(o) Vice-chancellor@skuniversity.org SK University, S.V Puram, Ananthapur- 515 001.  
30. Gooty Sri V.Durga Das, IAS, Collector & Dist.Magistrate , Anantapur Distt.(A.P) 22.06.2011 08554-275806(o) 08554-240801®
08554-274081(fax)
Collector_antp@ap.gov.in Office of the District collector, Anantapur, Dist.Anantapur-515001
31. Guntakal Shri T.P Singh , Divisional Railway Manager, South Central Railway, Guntakal 19.04.2011 08552-226467(o)
08552-226468®
  drmgtl@scrrail.gov.in Divisional Railway Manager, South Central railway, Guntakal Division, Guntakal- 515 801.
32. Guntur Sri CP Rao, I.R.S 18.05.2011 0863- 2234713
0863-2335588
9445123682 cexguntur@excise.nic.in  
33. Kurnool Sri Ramsankar Naik   08518-220396      
34. NTPC Ramagundam Sh.Y.V Rao          
35. Machilipatnam SAM Rizvi, I.A.S, Dist.Collector 13.04.2011 08672-252668, 252882(o)
08672-252200,252222®
08672-252401
9849903958
www.kricol@apstate.nic.in  
36. ONGC Rajahmundry Sri A.A Khan, Executive Director, Asset Manager 01.07.2005 0883-24243
0883-24480
2434386
9440621100(M)
Aak1952@yahoo.co.in Rajahmundry Asset ONGC Base-Complex, Lalacheeruvu,Rajahmundry-533 106.
37. Srikakulam Sri G.Venkatram Reddy, IAS, Dist.Collector 27.05.2011 08942-222555(o)
08942-222565®
08942-222510(fax) Collector_sklm@ap.gov.in The Collector, The Dist.collector office, Srikakulam.
38. No.1 Tirupati Prof(Dr.)Hare Krishna Satapathy 19.04.2006 0877-2287680(o) 0877-2287838(f)
09440626551(m)
Hks_vc@yahoo.co.in  
39. No.II Tirupati Sri A.V Kumar, Chief workshop Manager 12.12.2009 0877-2771820(o)
0877-2275462®
0877-2271820
9701374470(m)
cwmtpty@scr.railnet.gov.in o/o the chief workshop manager,Carriage Repair shop, settipalli, Tirupati – 517 506.
40. No.1 Vijayawada Sri Anurag DRM,  SCR BZA 19.07.2010 0866-2572690
0866-2475425
  drmbza@railnet.gov.in DRM’s office, Vijayawada Division, SC Railway, Vijayawada- 520 001.
41. No.2 Vijayawada Sri M.Amarendra, Chief works Manager, Rly wagon workshop, Rayanapadu, SC Rly 18.02.2009 0866-2832210   cwmryps@yahoo.co.in Rly Wagon workshop, Rayanapadu, S.C Railway- 521 241.
42 Venkatagiri Sri B.Sreedhar, IAS 22.04.2011 0861-2331999(O)
0861-2324374
0861-2325025(Fax)
9849904051
collectornlr@ap.gov.in
nelcoll@nic.in
District collector & Dist.Magistrate, Nellore(A.P)
43 Khammam Sri Siddhartha Jain, IAS April 2011 08742-224641 08742-224913 Kvkhammam2007@gmail.com Dist.collectorate, Khammam
44 Vizianagaram Sri M.Veerabrahmiah, I.A.S,Dist.Collector 03.07.2010 08922-276720(o)
08922-276177®
08922-275802
9491012030(M)
Collector_vznm@ap.gov.in Collectorate At/Po-contonment Vizianagaram, A.P
45 Warangal Sri Rahul Bojja, IAS, Dist.Collector, Warangal 20.12.2010 870-2511777 9652513344
2511100
Collector_wgl@ap.gov.in Collector office , Subedari, Hanamkonda, Warangal, A.P-506001.
46 Kadapa Sri V.Anil Kumar
, IAS, Dist.Collector Kadapa
14.02.2009 08562-244301(o)
244437
244302(fax)   Collectorate Kadapa-516 001
47 Eluru, W.Godavari Dr.(Smt.)G.Vani Mohan, IAS, Dist.Collector, West Godavari, eluru 22.04.2011 08812-231050/230051(o) 08812 231844 Collector_wgd@ap.gov.in Collectorate , NR Peta, PO Eluru- 534 006
48 Ongole Sri Kanthilal Dande, I.A.S,Dist Collector June 2009 08592-231222
08592-231244

08592-231443(fax)
9849904050

Collector_ong@gov.in Office of District collectorate, prakasam bhavan, prakasam Dist. – 523 001.
49 Adilabad  Dr.A.Ashok, I.A.S,Dist.collector 13.04.2011 08732-226206(o)
08732-226402®
08732-225267(fax)
08732-226202®
collectoradbd@ap.gov.in The Collector & Dist.Magistrate Adilabad.
50 Mahboobnagar Shri M.Purushotham Reddy, IAS , Dist.Collector 08.04.2010 08542-242323
08542-242626
  Collector_mbnr@ap.gov.in Collectorate, MahabubnagarDist- 509 001.
51 Nalgonda Shri N.Mukteswar Rao, IAS, Collector & Dist.Magistrate ,Nalgonda 13.04.2011 08682-232302(o)
O8682- 232345®
  Collector_nlgd@webmail.ap.gov.in Collectorate, Dist.Nalgonda(AP),
Pin 508001
52. Nellore Sri B.Sridhar, I.A.S, Collector & Distt.Magistrate SPSR Nellore Dist. 22.04.2011 0861-2331999(o)
0861-2325025®
0861-2331626(fax)
9849904051(M)
Collector_nlr@ap.gov.in Dist.Collectorate, Achari street, Nellore- 524 001, SPSR Nellore,  Dist.
53. Karimnagar Smt.Smitha Sabharwal(IAS)   0878-2265206 9989912549, 9849904351    
 

 

ICT Infrastructure

 

S. No
Item
Number
1.
Total no. of functional KVs
42
2.
Total no. of computers available in KVs
1813 
3.
Toal no. of students in KVs
 33729
4.
Student Computer ratio
1:18
5.
No. of K.V.s with Computer lab
41
6.
No. of K.V. having Internet Connectivity
42
7.
No. of K.V.s having Broadband Connectivity
42
8.
No. of K.V.s having their own Websites
42

 

E-Mail id's of KVS

SNO Name of the KV,complete postal address E-MAIL  IDs
1 Kendirya Vidyalaya No.1 Air Force Academy, Dundigal, Hyderabad 500043 kv1afa@yahoo.com
2 Kendriya Vidyalaya,L AllenbyLines, JJ Nagar, Bolarum, Secunderabad-500087 kvbolarum087@gmail.com
3 No.1 Golconda, Langer House,Hyderabad-500 008 kvg1principal@gmail.com
4 No.2 Golconda, Nanal Nagar X Road, Hyderabad-500 008 kv2golkd@yahoo.com
5 Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad - 500 058 kvkbagh@yahoo.com
6 Trimulgherry, Secunderabad-500 015 principalkvt@yahoo.com
7 No.1 Uppal, Uppal X Road,Hyderabad-500 039 kv1uppal_hyd@yahoo.com
8 No.2 Uppal, Behind Municipal Office, Hyderabad-500039 kv2uppal80@rediffmail.com
9 Air Force Station,Begumpet, kenvidya@yahoo.com
Hyderabad-500011
10 AFS Hakimpet, Secujnderabad-500014 kvhakimpet@yahoo.co.in
11 Bowenpally,Plassey Lines, Secunderabad-500 011 kvbowenpally@yahoo.co.in
12 OF Eddu Mailaram, Medak -502205 kv_ofstar@yahoo.co.in
13 NFC Nagar Colony, Ghatkesar PO 501 301, RR Dist  Kvnfc234@yahoo.co.in
14 Guntur, Nallapadu, Guntur-522005 principalkvguntur@yahoo.com
15 NTPC Ramagundam, Jyoti Nagar, Ramagundam-505215  Principal_ntpcrdm@yahoo.com
16 Guntakal, Railway Colony, Prabhatnagar,Guntakal-515801  Principal507gtl@yahoo.co.in
17 AFS Suryalanka, Bapatla Guntur Distt - 522 101  kvsuryalanka@rediffmail.com
18 Kurnool,Nandyal Road, Near Check Post, B Camp PO, Kurnool 518002  Kvkurnool2003@yahoo.com
19 No.1 Vijayawada,Rly Colony, Satyanarayanapuram, Vijayawada-520011  kvonestpm@yahoo.co.in
20 No.2 Vijayawada,Wagon Workshop Colony,Rayanpadu,Sc Rly,Vijayawada-5  Kvno2vijayawada@yahoo.co.in
21 RS Gooty-515402, Ananthapur Principalkvgy528@yahoo.co.in
22 No.1 Tirupathi, Ramnagar Area, Tirupati-517507  Kv1tpt@yahoo.com
23 No.2 Tirupathi, Carriare RepairShop, Rly Colony, Settipally,Tirupati-517506  Kv2tpt@yahoo.co.in
24 SK Anantapur,SK University Campus,          prikvatp@yahoo.co.in
S.V. Puram,Anantapur-515003
25 ONGC Rajahmundry,Base Complex,Lalcheruvu PO, Rajahmundry-533106  kvongcrajahmundry@gmail.com
26 Kendirya Vidyalaya No.2 Air Force Academy, Dundigal, Hyderabad-500043  Principalkv2afa@yahoo.co.in
 
27 Gachibowli, Kothaguda (PO), Hyderabad-500032  kenvidgb@yahoo.co.in
28
  NPA Shivarampally, Hyderabad -500 252 principalkvsvpnpa@rediffmail.com
29 Picket, Secunderabad -500 009 kvpicket@yahoo.com
30 CRPF Barkas, Hyderabad-500005 kvcrpfhyd@yahoo.co.in
31 Machilipatnam, Bypass Road, Gopal Nagar,Machilipatnam-521001  Kvs15dec@yahoo.co.in
32 ELURU, Collectorate Campus, Old BSNL office, MNR Peta(PO), Eluru-534 006(West Godavari Dist.)  Kv_elr@yahoo.com
33 VENKATAGIRI, Anand Nilayam, Opp.New Railway Qtrs, Opp.Railway Station, Venkatagiri, Nellore(Dist.)-524 132  principalkvvgr@yahoo.co.in
34 KADAPA, Old RIMSN Kadapa- 516 001  kvkadapa@rediffmail.com
35 KHAMMAM,Polepalli, Opp.Karunagiri, Khammam- 507 003  Kvkhammam2007@gmail.com
36 WARANGAL  principalkvwarangal@gmail.com
37 ONGOLE  Kenvidya_07@yahoo.co.in
38 Mahabubnagar   principalkvmbnagar@yahoo.co.in
39 Adilabad   kvadbprincipal@yahoo.co.in
40 NALGONDA  kvnalgonda@yahoo.in
41 NELLORE Municipal High School Campus, Stone HOusepet  Nellore princykvnellore@gmail.com
42 KARIMNAGAR kvkarimnagar@gmail.com

 Super Annuation

    CLICK HERE FOR THE UPCOMING SUPERANNUATION LIST

Tender Notice

 

TENDER NOTICE -2014

Click here for Details

 

Inviting Quotation for  printing study and support material

Click here for Details

SEALED TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR PRINTING STUDY MATERIAL

CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS



 Results

     CLICK HERE TO SEE THE COMPLETE ANALYSIS OF CLASS X RESULTS - 2011-12

     CLICK HERE TO SEE THE COMPLETE ANALYSIS OF CLASS XII RESULTS

Incentive Awards - National and Regional

 The following Non-Teaching staff  are provisionally selected for KVS Incentive Award -2012

  1. Sri Y.S.M Reddy, S.O,KVS(RO)Hyd.

  2. Sri H.B.S Nambhudiri, Asst,KVS(RO)Hyd.

 

 

F.21060/KVS(HR)/2012/                                                                   Dated:19.07.2012

  The Principal,
All Kendriya Vidyalayas,
Hyderabad Region.
 
 Sub: KVS National /Regional Incentive Award to Non-Teaching staff.
Ref: KVS Hqrs lr.No.F.11060/2/2012-KVSHQ(Estt.III), dated 17.07.2012.
 
 Sir/Madam,
 
                 I am to refer to the letter under reference on the subject cited above, and request you to identify Non-Teaching staff under Group-C and Group-D(Multitasking staff,sub-staff) category who are fulfilling the eligibility criteria and forward their application(only one official from each category)  in the prescribed proforma for considering their name for National/Regional Incentive award for the year 2012.
 
                  Name of one employee under special category[PH]-Non-teaching staff may also be identified and sent to this office .
 
The main considerations that should guide the selection of officers/officials are(refer page 5 of the circular):-
 
i)              His/her reputation in the office/vidyalaya.
ii)             His/her efficiency in disposing of official matters/academic matters and desire for its improvement.
iii)            His/her genuine interest and innovative practices in the respective field.
iv)           His/her involvement in the social life of the community wherever applicable.
v)            His/her service record(the officer/official should not have been penalized under the CCS(CCA)Rules, 1965 including letter of displeasure in the preceding three years of the award.
vi)           Whether the target fixed for the officer/official has been met in the preceding three years of the award.
 
The character and antecendants of the applicant should be duly certified by the Principal and Principal should sign the certificate given in page 5 annexure-VI
 
Applications completed in all respects should reach this office by 26th July 2012.
   Yours faithfully,
 
 
(K.SOMASEKHARAN)
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
  
   INCENTIVE AWARD NON-TEACHING STAFF - DOWNLOAD FORMAT-2012

 

     NATIONAL INCENTIVE AWARD - DOWNLOAD THE CIRCULAR- 2012

   The following Principal/teachers are selected provisionally for KVS Incentive Award 2012

    1.  Smt.V.Gowri, Principal, K.V Picket

    2.  Smt. Sesha Prasad, PGT(Eng), K.V AFS Begumpet.

    3.  Ms.Kausar Nasreen, HM,KV No.II Golconda.

    4.  Sh.M.S Anand,TGT(Sans),K.V  Guntur.

    5.  Sh.GVSNN Murthy, TGT(Maths), KV Kanchanbagh.

    6.  Smt.S.Usha Rani, PRT, K.V No.I Uppal.

    7.  Sh.A.Venkanna, TGT(AE),K.V Warangal.

     NON-TEACHING.

         1.   Sri Y.S.M Reddy, S.O,KVS(RO)Hyd.

       2.   Sri H.B.S Nambhudiri, Asst, KVS(RO)Hyd.

 

 


Minutes of the Academic Committee Meeting

Achivement of Teacher 

Winner of the KVS and Intel Excellence in Education Award-2011

       Ms.RAMALAKSHMI, PRT , K.V NO.I UPPAL IS SELECTED FOR INTEL EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION AWARD -2011

      FOR HER PROJECT- Developing Technology Skills among Primary Teachers.

 

Achivement of Student
Painting Competition winners list ORGANISED BY OIL INDUSTRY

 

S.No.

School Name

Student Name

Prize

1

KV Begumpet

Snehamayi

1st Prize

2

KV Golconda No-1

Shoban Kumar

2nd Prize

3

KV Gachibowli

Bindu Reddy

3rd Prize

4

KV Gachibowli

Srilekha

Consolation Prize

5

KV Gachibowli

Vishwa vani

Consolation Prize

6

KV Bollarum

Swathi biswas

Consolation Prize

7

KV Tirumalagiri

Pooja singh

Consolation Prize

8

KV Tirumalagiri

Prathyusha

Consolation Prize

9

KV Kanchanbagh

Varsha Yadav

Consolation Prize

10

KV Picket

Manasa

Consolation Prize

 
KANCHANBAGH ACHIEVEMENTS
Master B.AmarChavan of class XII secured third position in the story writing competition conducted by Hindi Milap in association with the ‘20thYudhvir Memorial Award 2011’ and got his storyhumarikhoobsuratsanaskriti’ published and received a cash prize of RS 1000/- by Dr. DagubattiPurandeshwari, Ministry for state for HRD (higher education)-Govt. of India on 30th April 2011.

Master B. Amar Chavan received a cash prize of Rs 500/- and got his articleJan Lokpal Bill Hi haiantimupay’published in Hindi Milapto support Anna Hazare’s anticorruption movement on occasion of Independence day.
All India Photography Contest for Children was conducted by Central Institute of Educational Technology, NCERT New Delhi. Master B. AmarChavan of class XII received a Commendation Certificate for his entry of a Busy Rainy Street and Gillidanda.
 Master B. Amar Chavan secured second position in the cluster level debate competition conducted by KVS to celebrate International year of chemistry 2011.
KumariSumalata of class IX secured consolation prize in the drawing competition conducted by Hindi Milap in association with the ‘20thYudhvir Memorial Award 2011’ and received a cash prize of Rs 750/- by Dr. DagubattiPurandeshwari, Ministry for state for HRD (higher education)-Govt. of India on 30th April 2011.
Dundigal 2 Achievements
•       ‘Kenelene’ – a consumable product was produced with Vaselene in KV2 AFA, with good fragrance.
•       From pain balm ‘Kevibalm’ emerged out and students took a pride in it.
• IX class student qualified for RajyaPuraskar Camp held at KV, Bangalore.
 
Nellore Achievements
·       KV Nellore bagged the third prize in the 65th Independence day celebrations conducted in the Police Grounds in Nellore. The Finance Minister of Government of Andhra Pradesh, Collector &Distt. Magistrate, Addl. Joint Collector, Distt. Police Superintendent and the Distt. Education Officer, Nellore were present on the occasion. Competition.
Srikakulam Achievements
V. Srinivasof X was selected for participating in the national level science exhibition.
Steel Plant Achievements
·       7 students of KendriyaVidyalaya, Steel Plant, and Visakhapatnam   participated in K.V.S National Sports Meet in 2011 held at Chandigarh from 29-09-2011 to 03-10-2011. Master BappiBehra of class XA secured one gold medal in cricket and one Bronze medal was secured in 4 X 100 meters relay in Atheletics by Master B.Vamsikrishna of Class XI A.
 
·       Master BappiBehra participated in A.C.A camp held at Srikakulam. He also participated in North Zone level at Guntur District and got Rs.6000/- prize money.
 
 
·       B. Vamsikrishna of XI A participated in Youth Sports Meet organized by A.P Athletics Association and won Gold Medal in Mid Relay.
·       Two scouts have been selected for RajyaPuraskar testing camp at KV, MEG Centre, Bangalore. They are
1. Master .Y .V. Krishna Chaitanya        - XC
2. Master K. HemanthVerma                   -XC
Uppal 2 Achievements
Interaction of Uppal 2 students with by Mr. Tom Shepherd , Director of WHIZKIDS
Uppal2  won Rolling Shield for more Number of Participants in Vivekananda Kendra Kanyakumari Examination which was conducted in our school on 30th August 2011.
To mark of the Birth Anniversary of our Late Prime Minister of India Shri.Rajiv Gandhi, a SADBHAVANA RUN was organized in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad ,Our Students of KV No.2,Uppal Participated in the run from Dr.B.RAmbedkar Statue, to TankBund, Hyderabad At 7.00a.m on 20 th August 2011.
Uppal 1 News
The students of Uppal 1 Participated in a Rally on World Ozone Day
Machillipatnam News
Miss. S. Vaishnavi of class V Stood 2nd in Region for her Power Point Presentation on the immortal story of Kabuliwala in hindi as a part of Tagore MahaUtsav held in March 2011 and received a cash prize of Rs. 3000
Mas. J SatyaSrinath of Class VI received a Cash Prize of Rs. 2500/- in State Level Painting Competition Organised by NTPC On Energy Conservation
Mas.Praneeth of Class VIII was selected for District level U-14 SGFI Cricket Association.
Waltair News
Dy commissioner Appreciated the automation of the Library and Library Blog.
Two Students have been selected for SGFI in Volley Ball and One in Atheletics
18 Students have participated in the National Games and bagged 5 Gold and 4 Bronze medals.
Picket News
A team of six Practicing American teachers visited KV Picket
 Miss. Nishankaof Class VII performed at the 17th International Children’s Film Festival,IndiaOrganised by Govt of AP In Hyd.
Karim Nagar News
Karimnagar-Hon Minister for STate, Mrs. Purandeshwari Devi laying the foundation stone of Vidyalaya Building
GhatKesar News
•        2 Exhibits have been selected for Nationals held at LucknowAliguunj.
•        Skit in Hindi on ‘Global Warming’ has been selected for Nationals which was held from 14.11.11 -17.11.11.
7 Students were selected for Nationals which was held at KendriyaVidyalaya Delhi for girls and KendriyaVidyalaya Chandigarh for Boys. At the National level boys bagged Silver medal.
Master Naga Raju and J.Vinay of class XI were selected for SGFI.
Students on a survey for checking the purity of water in the near by areas
Hakimpet News
Mrs. V. Sai Padma PRT receiving Incentive Award from the Honourable Minister for HRD ShriKapilSibal on(18-11-2011)
Malkapuram News
Proud winners of the under 19 National Gold Medal
Bolarum news
Sh. Selvaraj Sir, the Former DyCommissioner KVS Hyderabad Region and Principal Sh. T. PunnaRao handing over cheque to Hindustan Construction Limited representative.
Bowenpally News
Shriya Gupta of class X prepared a project for National Children’s Science Congress which was selected for Nationals
Golconda 2
UK Dance prepared under Social Science Exhibition was selected for the Nationals
Three boys and a girl participated in the National level shooting Competition
 
Ms. RoqhayaBanu of VIII B and Ms. Elloora of Class XB secured the first position at junior and senior level respectively
Vizianagaram News
KV Vizianagaram new building was inaugurated by mrs. D. Purandeshwaridevi Hon. Minister for state HRD
Tirupati 1 News
Hon Commissioner, ShriAvinashDixit’s Visit to KendriyaVidyalayaTirupati 1.
Srivijayanagar 1 students in National Meet
Begumpet News
RajatBeniwal won Rs 6000, Gold, Silver and Bronze medals at National Sports Meet.
FIRST PRIZE ATREGIONAL LEVEL PAINTING ON “CONSERVE WATER FOR THE FUTURE”.
MINISTRY OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF INDIA, CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD, SOUTHERN REGION, HYDERABAD SELECTED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION AT NEW DELHI
MRS SHAMMI SAHANI  PRT HAS SKYROCKETED THE REPUTATION OF KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AFS   BEGUMPET   BY NOT ONLY WINNING A NATIONAL AWARD BUT ALSO RECEIVING IT FROM
HER EXCELLENCY          MRS PRATIBHA PATIL, HON PRESIDENT OF INDIA.

   INTERNATIONAL  YEAR OF CHEMISTRY-THINKQUEST

           INTERAACTIVE SERIES-8 (CHEMISTRY OF A CANDLE)

           MAS.K.BHARATH,K.V TIRUMALAGIRI- CLASS XI -    1st Position

 

           INTERACTIVE SERIES-7(CHEMISTRY A PROMISE FOR LIFE)
 MAS K.KAUSHIK, K.V PICKET-CLASS XI-  11th Position
j

Cluster-in-charge for the year 2013-14

Sri S Sambanna, A.C.
Sri B.A. Rangasri, A.C.
Smt Sudhamani, A.C.
I-         SECUNDERABAD CLUSTER
III-TIRUPATI CLUSTER
II-HYDERABAD CLUSTER
Cluster I/c – Smt V Gowri,
Principal, KV Picket
Cluster I/c-Sh D Venkateswarlu, Principal, KV No.1 Tirupati
Cluster I/c – SRI GSN Reddy
Principal, KV NPA Shivarampally
1
Picket
1
No.1 Tirupati
1
NPA Shivarampally
2
AFS Begumpet
2
No.2 Tirupati
2
No.1 Golconda
3
Bolarum
3
Venkatagiri
3
No.2 Golconda
4
Bowenpally
4
Ongole
4
Kanchanbagh
5
Tirumalgiri
5
Nellore
5
CRPF Barkas
6
No.1 Uppal
6
AFS Suryalanka
6
Gachibowli
7
No.2 Uppal
7
Guntur
7
OF Eddumailaram
IV - VIJAYAWADA CLUSTER
Cluster I/c – Sri L Rambabu,
Principal, KV No.1 Vijayawada
VI-HAKIMPET CLUSTER
Cluster I/c – Sri E KrishnaMurthy,
Principal, KV AFS Hakimpet
V-KURNOOL CLUSTER
Cluster I/c – Dr NSK Swamy,
Principal, KV Kurnool
1
No.1 Vijayawada
1
AFS Hakimpet
1
Kurnool
2
No.2 Vijayawada
2
Warangal
2
Gooty
3
ONGC Rajahmundry
3
NPC Ramagundam
3
Guntakal
4
Machilipatnam
4
Karimnagar
4
Anantapur
5
Nalgonda
5
NFC Nagar
5
Mahabubnagar
6
Khammam
6
No.1 AFA Hyderabad
6
Kadapa
7
Eluru
7
No.2 AFA Hyderabad
 
-
 
-
8
Adilabad
 
-
(S.M.SALEEM)
DEPUTY COMMISSIONER

 

No.F 20-7 (Work Distribution)/2012 KVS(HR)                                                   Dt: 02-04-2012

 

The Principals,
All Kendriya Vidyalayas of
Hyderabad Region.

            Sub : Revised Work Distribution between the Assistant Commissioners / Clusters
of KVS RO Hyderabad    Region 2012-13 – Reg

 

Sir/Madam,

            In supersession of all  office orders issued by this office, please find enclosed Revised Work Distribution between the Assistant Commissioners / Clusters of KVS RO Hyderabad Region 2012-13 with immediate effect, for your information and necessary action.

          Due to redistribution of Kendriya Vidyalayas among Regional Offices, the KVs of Hyderabad Region  has been  divided into  06 clusters  and the Cluster  In Charge Principal will act as the  Nodal Officer for quick dissemination and collection of data / information and its onwards transmission to this  office within The stipulated time.  They also will be delegated with more duties and responsibilities which will  be communicated to them from time to time

Yours faithfully,

                                                                                                                                           (S.M.SALEEM)
DEPUTY COMMISSIONER

Encl : as above.

Copy to :

The Assistant Commissioners – I, II and III, KVS, RO, Hyderabad
The Administrative Officer, KVS,RO, HYd
The Section Officer(Accounts/Admn), KVS, RO, Hyd
The Steno Grade I & II, KVS, RO, Hyd